BLOGGER TEMPLATES AND TWITTER BACKGROUNDS

Jan 1, 2011

2010

i kinda wanna post something like JB's and nasz's "2010 recap" but now i guess its too late 'cause its already 2011 hahaha. it was fun reading their posts you know, as i got to do my own so-called reminiscing of the past and think back on my 2010 study life, relationship with friends and family, my love life, and also a handful of awesome special events that occurred throughout 2010.


well, this is the year where i turn 20 and somehow i feel more matured (maybe because the age 20 sounds old without the digit 1 in front. heheh) and i watched myself become the man i should be proud of bla bla bla. ok i should stop now before this turns into a longgg post like nasz's. haha i never thought you could make a post that long.


all in all, 2010 has been a fantastic year and in fact, the last 20 years of my life has been great too and im grateful to Allah for all that was given to me. so lets start fresh on this brand new 2011 and be awesome all the way. oh and my 2011 resolution? naaaaaah i never fulfilled that crap so this year im not making any. heh. so happy new year everyone!

2 comments:

syahmijasrin said...

this is not a recap!!!
boohooo~

asyraf iskandar said...

what? im not doing a recap. i said its too late coz its already 2011. boohoo! hahahaha